Saturday, September 7, 2019

Immigration to Australia / Tasmania says to all workers and artisans Hello









Immigration to Australia / Tasmania says to all workers and artisans Hello
Many young people who want to live in Australia find it difficult to obtain a visa because of the difficult procedures they impose on anyone who wants to live in Australia.


But in Tasmania, it is different, as the Australian state deals differently with workers who want to emigrate and reside there.
As a person wishing to immigrate to Tasmania to work, his or her profession or competence does not have to be included in the job regulations required to work in Australia.


The state is ready to recruit and sponsor workers from all fields under one of the following visas:
Skilled Independent Subclass 189
Skilled Nominated Subclass 190
Skilled Regional (Provisional) Subclass 489

around the city
Tasmania is an Australian state and island. Located 240 km south of the eastern part of the continent. The population of the state is about 492.7 people (ABS, March 2007) and covers an area of ​​about 68,332 square kilometers. The state capital is Hobart and is located in the southeastern part of the state. The city of Hobart, Australia's second colony, was established by British colonists in 1803. The island was named after its Dutch discoverer Apple Tasman.


Tasmania is known for its beautiful nature, which led the state government to convert 37% of the state's land into nature reserves. Tasmania is also famous for tourism, especially by the elderly, away from places of congestion and noise.


How do I immigrate to Australia 2018 and stay in Tasmania?
Wishing to immigrate to Australia 2018 to work in Tasmania only requires 60 points to be eligible for an immigrant work visa.

These 60 points can be easily obtained through professional experience, English level, and age…
For example:
The age is 30 points.
English with 20 points.
The level of study is 20 points.
Work experience abroad with 15 points.
And other questions in the field of professional experience must be answered to know your points

You can access this government website to calculate your points, and if you reach 60 points you will be eligible for an immigrant visa to work in Australia

https://www.migration.tas.gov.au/points_calculator?colooo=yes


No comments:

Post a Comment