Monday, October 21, 2019

How to register and apply in the American lottery 2020-2021








How to register and apply in the American lottery 2020-2021
If you want to participate in the lottery or random draw to immigrate to America or Green Card, you are in the right place read the full article and we will guide you and answer all your questions and find a way to register with illustrations

Important questions about green card
What is the Green Card Draw Program?
It is a program organized every year, and the Government of the United States of America grants 50,000 visas
Visa for individuals from eligible countries, i.e. the country whose members are allowed to apply for the lottery
For public participation to work, study or live in the United States
American and that's under the random immigration program to get the permanent green card

What is DV -2021
DV is an abbreviation for Diversity Visa, i.e. random visa, and its name is renamed
to the fiscal year in which the U.S. government distributes green cards.

What am I going to get from a green card?
Green Card holders can travel freely to and from the United States because they are considered permanent citizens on U.S. soil and are entitled to work and benefit from health, education, taxation, retirement, social security and other assistance. They are agents and hosts to their relatives seeking a Green Card visa, after which Green Card holders can apply for U.S. citizenship without losing their nationality from their country of birth, and green card cards are valid for a long time. Life




Can I join my family if I get a Green Card?
Yes, you can, if you get a green card, bring your husband or wife and your unmarried children under the age of 21 and they will be given special Green Card cards.



Cleaners' jobs in Australia


Can my wife or husband apply for a Green Card?
You can, but in fact your chances will be better if you apply for a green card individually.

Can I include my fiancée or fiancé in my application?
You can't do that, the wife must be registered as legally married and only she is allowed to apply, yet you can register your fiancée and fiancée by obtaining an additional Green Card application form.

What are the conditions for my children to register for the Green Card application?
You must register all your minor children, unmarried children under the age of 21, regardless of their desire to emigrate or not, and you must exclude the mention of married or son children over the age of 21, and if your partner has a spouse or children under the age of 21 years of marriage or ex-wife must be mentioned in Demand too.



Are signatures and photos of the whole family required or are only the photos and signatures of the primary applicant?
Signatures are not required in the e-immigrant visa application form or the required form is recent and individual photographs of the applicant's spouse or all children under the age of 21.

What if I am a citizen of a country other than the one in which you were born?
You should mention in your application the country in which you were born even if you are not a citizen of that country, the United States Government and the U.S. Green Card Lottery Association do not recognize any exception to this rule.


Does it matter if you're in or out of the United States?
If you meet or meet the requirements to participate in the lottery, it doesn't matter if you are in the United States or in any other country.


How many applications do I have allowed to apply each year?
You are allowed to submit one application to participate in the U.S. Green Card draw per person each year.

How are the winners selected in the Green Card Draw?
Green Card winners are randomly selected by an electronic system from all eligible applicants.

What is the cost of entering the lottery?
There is no entrance fee for the lottery and there is no free registration fee.
How do I know I won the Green Card Random Immigration Contest?
Winners will receive official letters sent to their addresses mentioned in their applications, and winners will generally be notified in the spring following the deadline for applications.


What if I miss the last application date?
Your application form for the Green Card lottery will be submitted next year.
What is the age required to apply for green card?
Based on the educational level, you must be 18 years of age and older.
Do I have to emigrate if I win the Green Card?
If you apply and win, you will not be forced to immigrate to the United States, and this decision is your only decision.

Can people currently in the USA participate in the Random Draw Program?
Yes, those within the UNITED States can apply for a random migration program.

Does the U.S. State Department or the Random Immigration Program announce the winners online?
The State Department or the Random Migration Program Center do not advertise any names on the Internet for security and privacy reasons to green card winners.

If I'm married and I win immigration, can I travel alone?
Of course, you can travel alone as a first stage to prepare for the rest of the family and the family can then follow you provided that this is during the visa period of 6 months.




I don't have any degrees.
Progress on random immigration to America requires high school or its equivalent, 12 years of government education.

If I win and travel, will I be provided with a job?
No jobs will be created through the government in the United States of America, and those who win the random immigration program must manage before traveling there, meaning you must manage to live and work with a relative or friend in the United States.

5 comments:

  1. Bonjour je suis célibataire et 31ans Je voudrais bien travailler in Australie mon numéros 212648824795

    ReplyDelete
  2. Bonjour, je suis abdel, célibataire,et 23 ans Je voudrais bien travailler in Australie i kandda mon numéros +212 7 07 34 44 88

    ReplyDelete
  3. Bonjour, je suis mohamed fatih, célibataire, et 22 ans Je voudrais bien travailler en Australie i Canada mon numéros +212 642235630

    ReplyDelete
  4. السلام عليكم اسمي عثمان الناصري من من مواليد 31/12/1978ابحث عن العمل لدي دبلوم نجارة الخشبية واحمل رخصة سياقة من نوع ب ولكم جزيل الشكر وهاتفي هو +212654482185

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hello, i am issam, single, and 30 years old i would love to work in australia i candda my numbers +21640479083

    ReplyDelete